ScripTouch USB IDs: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
John Powers (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Jeremy Vasta (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
| 18fb | | 18fb | ||
| 0206 | | 0206 | ||
|- | |||
| ST1475-II* | |||
| All | |||
| 18fb | |||
| 0402 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ST1476-STN]] | | [[ST1476-STN]] | ||
Line 36: | Line 41: | ||
| 18fb | | 18fb | ||
| 01c9 | | 01c9 | ||
|- | |||
| ST1476-II* | |||
| All | |||
| 18fb | |||
| 0442 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ST1500]] | | [[ST1500]] | ||
Line 81: | Line 91: | ||
| 18fb | | 18fb | ||
| 0201 | | 0201 | ||
|- | |||
| ST1550-II* | |||
| All | |||
| 18fb | |||
| 0400 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ST1551-STN]] | | [[ST1551-STN]] | ||
Line 91: | Line 106: | ||
| 18fb | | 18fb | ||
| 01c6 | | 01c6 | ||
|- | |||
| ST1551-II* | |||
| All | |||
| 18fb | |||
| 0440 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ST1570]] | | [[ST1570]] | ||
Line 96: | Line 116: | ||
| 18fb | | 18fb | ||
| 0207 | | 0207 | ||
|- | |||
| ST1570-II* | |||
| All | |||
| 18fb | |||
| 0403 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ST1571-STN]] | | [[ST1571-STN]] | ||
Line 106: | Line 131: | ||
| 18fb | | 18fb | ||
| 01cb | | 01cb | ||
|- | |||
| ST1571-II* | |||
| All | |||
| 18fb | |||
| 0443 | |||
|- | |||
| ST1580-II | |||
| All | |||
| 18fb | |||
| 0404 | |||
|- | |||
| ST1581-II | |||
| All | |||
| 18fb | |||
| 0444 | |||
|} | |} | ||
* Gen II products are functionally identical to the gen I models listed immediately above, but they require different firmware. When released they can be differentiated by the serial number range. Gen II products have a '6' as the 9th digit. For example, 15702112<span style="color:#FF0000;font-weight:bold">6</span>239. |
Revision as of 11:30, 23 September 2021
Various different USB utilities will require the appropriate vendor and product ID's (PID's) for ScripTouch Devices. Below is a table of all ScripTouch devices with their vendor and product ids.
Model | Firmware | Vendor ID | Product ID |
---|---|---|---|
ST1400 | All | 18fb | 0204 |
ST1401-STN | >= 4.0.0 | 18fb | 0246 |
ST1401-STN | < 4.0.0 | 18fb | 01c5 |
ST1475 | All | 18fb | 0206 |
ST1475-II* | All | 18fb | 0402 |
ST1476-STN | >= 4.0.0 | 18fb | 0244 |
ST1476-STN | < 4.0.0 | 18fb | 01c9 |
ST1476-II* | All | 18fb | 0442 |
ST1500 | All | 18fb | 0200 |
ST1500B | All | 18fb | 0208 |
ST1501-STN | >= 4.0.0 | 18fb | 0240 |
ST1501-STN | < 4.0.0 | 18fb | 01c0 |
ST1501B-STN | >= 4.0.0 | 18fb | 0241 |
ST1525 | All | 18fb | 0202 |
ST1526-STN | >= 4.0.0 | 18fb | 0242 |
ST1526-STN | < 4.0.0 | 18fb | 01c1 |
ST1550 | All | 18fb | 0201 |
ST1550-II* | All | 18fb | 0400 |
ST1551-STN | >= 4.0.0 | 18fb | 0243 |
ST1551-STN | < 4.0.0 | 18fb | 01c6 |
ST1551-II* | All | 18fb | 0440 |
ST1570 | All | 18fb | 0207 |
ST1570-II* | All | 18fb | 0403 |
ST1571-STN | >= 4.0.0 | 18fb | 0245 |
ST1571-STN | < 4.0.0 | 18fb | 01cb |
ST1571-II* | All | 18fb | 0443 |
ST1580-II | All | 18fb | 0404 |
ST1581-II | All | 18fb | 0444 |
* Gen II products are functionally identical to the gen I models listed immediately above, but they require different firmware. When released they can be differentiated by the serial number range. Gen II products have a '6' as the 9th digit. For example, 157021126239.